Navigate Up
Sign In
Bookmark and Share

2011-2012 Foundation Scholarship Recipient List

​Congratulations to the scholarship recipients.

  
  
  
Adams, Joseph J.CHIPPEWA FALLS ROTARY CLUB
Attoe, Jordan D.ARTHUR KOPP MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Aydt, Elizabeth MDEBRA TILLMANN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Baldwin, Carrine D.CHIPPEWA VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION LANDSCAPING
Barbey, James D.PREMIER DIES CORPORATION
Barbey, James D.SME/JANSEN/ROTH/VANDERLOOP ENDOWMENT
Barbey, James D.LESLIE GILBERTSON MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Barton, Benjamin E.BRUNO GANSLUCKNER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Bartz, Robert W.WILLARD E. PYNN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Becker, Darek E.PHIL RUEHL MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Becker, Rosemary D.ARTHUR MEDTLIE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Blechinger, Tasha J.MYRTLE E. LEMAY BEST MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Brion, Carter W.WJR ENDOWMENT
Brown, Danika G.CVTC FOUNDATION ENDOWMENT
Builer, Jesse A.ASSOCIATION FOR FACILITIES ENGINEERING CHAPTER 66 (AFE)
Builer, Jesse A.CONAGRA FOODS
Bundy, JeremyCHIPPEWA VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Burggraf, Jennah K.NORBERT AND HELEN WURTZEL ENDOWMENT
Burzynski, Matthew D.WALTER M. RINGER JR. MEMORIAL MANUFACTURING
Carmel, David R.GERALD H. JACOBSON ENDOWMENT
Cash, Joni L.MAYBELLE BRECHLIN PRICE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Channing, Melinda G.JOANNE DOW BUSINESS EDUCATION
Christopherson, Chad E.ASSOCIATION FOR FACILITIES ENGINEERING CHAPTER 66 (AFE)
Christopherson, Chad E.CLINTON BEST MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Christopherson, Chad E.
Clay, Tanner J.MICHAEL LEE REIDT MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Coleman, Ambre A.JOHN MOSENG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENDOWMENT
Dahl, Debra S.CHIPPEWA VALLEY VOCATIONAL HOMEMAKERS CLUB ENDOWMENT
Dicks, David J.INDIANHEAD OLD CAR CLUB ENDOWMENT
Diestelmeier, Benjamin R.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Dischler, ReneeCVTC STUDENT LIFE
Doornink, Curtis J.CARL E. HAGEN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Dubiel, Kristopher J.XCEL ENERGY ELECTRICAL POWER DISTRIBUTION
Duren, Elizabeth A.PATRICK B. DEVINE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Eckwright, Elija L.PROCESS METAL INNOVATORS (PMI LLC) MANUFACTURING
Erickson, Evan R.AUTO VALUE - EAU CLAIRE AUTO PARTS
Erickson, Evan R.CVTC STUDENT LIFE
Erickson, Evan R.LARS FISKARS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Fansler, Shannon R.L. E. PHILLIPS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Fenter, Christin A.JERRY JACOBSON LEADERSHIP ENDOWMENT
Firnstahl, Richard L.C. W. BEEDE LEADERSHIP
Firnstahl, Richard L.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Firnstahl, Richard L.ALLIANT ENERGY SCHOLARS
Fisher, Shawn M.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Fleishauer, Jacob V.ITW ENGINEERED FASTENERS
Fleishauer, Jacob V.PDM BRIDGE ENDOWMENT
Fountain, Tyler J.CHIPPEWA VALLEY AUTO BODY ASSOCIATION
Frank, Dustin W.ST. CROIX VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Frank, Dustin W.CONSOLIDATED LUMBER COMPANY D/B/A ARROW BUILDING CENTER ENDOWMENT
Frenette, Daniel P.DISABILITY ENDOWMENT
Frenette, Daniel P.ELEANOR M. and LYLE D. HOULDER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Frion, Chelsea R.PEOPLES STATE BANK OF BLOOMER
Frydrych, Todd J.CHIPPEWA VALLEY AUTO BODY ASSOCIATION
Frydrych, Todd J.CHIPPEWA VALLEY MODEL A CLUB ENDOWMENT
Gagne, Christopher P.CLIFFORD BROWN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Galvez, Rebecca M.BOB HOUSER - NORTHWESTERN FINANCIAL NETWORK ENDOWED
Geist, Stacey N.CVTC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Geist, Stacey N.IAAP - CHIPPEWA VALLEY CHAPTER ENDOWMENT
Gibbs, Adam A.PREMIER DIES CORPORATION
Gilasevitch, Linda L.P.E.O. CHAPTER AF EAU CLAIRE
Gilbertson, Jessica J.ITW ENGINEERED FASTENERS
Gilles, Amanda K.GREAT NORTHERN CORPORATION ENDOWMENT
Goodland, Matthew J.EAU CLAIRE REALTY/DAVID F. SUCHLA ENDOWMENT
Gudgeon, Nicolas R.CVTC STUDENT LIFE
Gudgeon, Nicolas R.LAKE WISSOTA GARDEN CLUB
Gunderson, Laurie A.DORIS SWARTZ MEMORIAL
Hansche, Jason A.XCEL ENERGY ELECTRICAL POWER DISTRIBUTION
Hanson, Lynette E.DELTA DENTAL OF WISCONSIN
Harmon, Taylor C.GLOBAL FINISHING SOLUTIONS CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN-STRUCTURAL
Harnisch, Brandon K.ST. CROIX ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
Harnisch, Brandon K.ALLEN DEUANE BEADLES EPD MEMORIAL
Hartung, Alexander J.LARRY LEE RECKIN MEMORIAL MARKETING ENDOWMENT
Hattamer, Shelly C.ZENAS BEERS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Head, Tony J.AUTO VALUE - EAU CLAIRE AUTO PARTS
Helland, Kody L.CHIPPEWA VALLEY AUTO BODY ASSOCIATION
Hoehn, Laura J.AUDREY DERNBACH MEMORIAL NURSING ENDOWMENT
Homan, Kyle M.THE ROWE FAMILY ENDOWMENT
Homan, Kyle M.FIRE MEDIC CHIPPEWA VALLEY
Horlacher, Lacey N.EAU CLAIRE ENERGY COOPERATIVE FEDERATED YOUTH FOUNDATION
Hueg, Travis W.ST. CROIX VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Hughes, Edith A.CHIPPEWA VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION LANDSCAPING
Hung, Li  N.CVTC STUDENT LIFE
Hung, Li  N.JEAN M. PETERSON MEMORIAL
Huse, Patricia A.MARGO KEYS LEADERSHIP
Jancoski, Janet N.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Jancoski, Janet N.JOHNSON RUNKEL & ANDERSON INC. ACCOUNTING
Jenson, Jennifer R.MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEMS - EAU CLAIRE
Johnson, Angelica M.LINDA WEAVER-BERDAMI MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Johnson, Nicole M.MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEMS - EAU CLAIRE
Johnson, Randi E.DELTA DENTAL OF WISCONSIN
Johnson, Randi E.WISCONSIN DENTAL FOUNDATION
Johnson, Taylor R.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Khang, NouCAROL SOKOLOWSKI MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Klemp, Brook M.COY HOBBS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Kley, Ashley M.LARSONALLEN  ACCOUNTING
Knudtson, Shane T.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Koss, Alexander K.CHIPPEWA VALLEY SPORTS CAR CLUB - THE DICK FEENEY MEMORIAL
Kothbauer, Jennifer L.WISCONSIN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION INC.
Kuchlenz, Melissa A.PHI THETA KAPPA MEMBER
Kulawczyk, Angela M.TRI-COUNTY MEDICAL ALLIANCE ENDOWMENT
Kulig, Kristen J.PAULETTE WRIGHT MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Kulig, Kristen J.WISCONSIN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION - NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT ENDOWED
Lang, Stephanie M.GWEN ENTORF MEMORIAL NURSING ENDOWMENT
Langreck, Nelia M.BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE AND CIVIC EFFECTIVENESS MEMORIAL
Langreck, Nelia M.CVTC NURSING FACULTY
Larson, Jacob W.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Laufenberg, Jason E.US BANK ENDOWMENT
Lawrence, Brianna C.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Lehmann, Kent M.CVTC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Loew, Arden J.SKYLINE STEEL
Long, Jeffrey A.GUS BELL MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Loss, Abby M.EAU CLAIRE EVENING LIONS CLUB - GORDIE BERG MEMORIAL
Madlon, Jesse D.DICK KLATT MEMORIAL WELDING ENDOWMENT
Marquardt, Michelle R.WESTERN WISCONSIN HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
Marsh, Dustin L.DEREK KIZEWSKI MEMORIAL RIVERSIDE MACHINE & ENGINEERING
Marsh, Dustin L.ELMER ROOS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Matzek, Matt R.NORTHWEST WISCONSIN BUILDING INSPECTORS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Matzek, Matt R.CONSOLIDATED LUMBER COMPANY D/B/A ARROW BUILDING CENTER ENDOWMENT
Maves, Korey T.MAYBELLE BRECHLIN PRICE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
McCormick, Jacob M.CHIPPEWA VALLEY AUTO BODY ASSOCIATION
Mckinney, Janelle M.CHARLES CURTI NURSING
McLaughlin, Matthew S.TODD BAUER MEMORIAL LINE WORKER  PRESENTED BY DUNN ENERGY COOPERATIVE
Mickelson, Lindsay K.RUTLEDGE FOUNDATION SERVICE
Millin, Nathan D.LAVERN G. SOPER MEMORIAL
Mills, Phillip D.C. W. BEEDE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Miner, Trent J.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Miner, Trent J.R.E. CARTER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Mitte, Jake M.WJR ENDOWMENT
Moen, Mona E.ROBERT ZIMMERMAN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Money, Peter D.TOM KUEHL MEMORIAL LEADERSHIP
Montalbano, Kaitlin N.VIRGENE DRUSCHEL MEMORIAL
Moravec, Joey R.STEEN CONSTRUCTION OF OSSEO
Morgen, Scott J.TRI-COUNTY MEDICAL ALLIANCE ENDOWMENT
Mott, Annette M.GALE R. OTTERHOLT ALLIED MEDICAL ENDOWMENT
Moua, MaiNELLIE HENNING MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Mueller, Jacob S.CARL E. HAGEN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Nash, Alex A.GREAT NORTHERN CORPORATION ENDOWMENT
Nelson, Aaron T.WISCONSIN MOTOR CARRIERS ASSOCIATION DAVE KEAYS MEMORIAL
Nesseth, Jennie A.DAIRY STATE BANK
Nesseth, Jennie A.WISCONSIN REGIONAL LILY SOCIETY
Nye, Tonia J.NORTHWEST WISCONSIN BUILDING INSPECTORS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Olson, Andrea K.MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEMS - EAU CLAIRE
Olson, Jordan D.JOHN E. SMITH MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Peterson, Kelly L.GLADYS BRAMBLETT MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Peterson, Lance D.AUTO VALUE - EAU CLAIRE AUTO PARTS
Pierce, Zachary C.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Praschak, Alex J.WJR ENDOWMENT
Raprager, Angie L.FLORENCE RASMUSSEN MEMORIAL
Roatch, Kasey C.KATHRYN FISCHER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Roatch, Kasey C.WILLIAM J. BOYLE ENDOWMENT
Robelia, Christopher M.CVTC RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION CLUB-RF
Robinson, Jessica R.DAWN BOSOLD WOMEN IN BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTING ENDOWMENT
Rodriguez, Sherilyn R.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Romsos, Landan WilliamEAU CLAIRE ENERGY COOPERATIVE LINEWORKER
Romsos, Tyler J.BOB RAJOTTE MEMORIAL
Sandin, Justine  H.BRYAN HIGLEY MEMORIAL
Sands, Mitchell N.CHIPPEWA VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Sarauer, Kari L.CVTC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Sarauer, Kari L.JESSICA BINDER AODA MEMORIAL
Schneider, Kristen C.EAU CLAIRE SEYMOUR LIONS CLUB
Schneider, Kristen C.RUTLEDGE FOUNDATION SERVICE
Schneider, Kristen C.ENGLISH AND COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT
Schuld, Austin M.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Schultz, Jeremy L.CHIPPEWA VALLEY CORVETTE CLUB
Schultz, Jeremy L.CHIPPEWA VALLEY SPORTS CAR CLUB - THE DOUG CHRISTENSEN MEMORIAL
Schultz, Jeremy L.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Sinclair, Lora A.MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEMS - EAU CLAIRE
Smith, Johnathan D.SHAWN SILLMAN MEMORIAL AUTO COLLISION REPAIR & REFINISH TECHNICIAN
Smith, Lisa L.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Sobottka, Michelle L.CVTC STUDENT LIFE
Sorenson, Bridget A.IMAGINEERING LLC
Sprague, Michael J.JOHN MOSENG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENDOWMENT
Stafford, Isaac AyerRUTLEDGE FOUNDATION SERVICE
Steinke, Dylin E.RIVER CITY STREET RODS CAR CLUB
Stinnett, Jennifer E.CVTC FOUNDATION GENERAL
Stinnett, Jennifer E.WESTERN WISCONSIN HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION -2
Struensee, Benjamin W.CHIPPEWA VALLEY HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION ENDOWMENT
Tainter, Alicia M.MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEMS - EAU CLAIRE
Tapia, Raul A.NORTHWESTERN BANK ENDOWMENT
Thao, YerSUSAN M. BREHM ENDOWMENT
Thiede, Cassandra L.BANK MUTUAL
Thiede, Cassandra L.CVTC ALUM & FACULTY RADIOGRAPHY STUDENT
Thompson, Maxwell J.VICTOR & EUNICE FINSTAD MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Tilot, Stephanie L.WISCONSIN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION INC.
Trescher, Matthew H.FRANCIS C. SORRENTINO MEMORIAL
Uecke, Jeffrey S.BARTINGALE MECHANICAL INC.
Uecke, Jeffrey S.EARL WELKE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Uecke, Jeffrey S.NORTHWEST WISCONSIN BUILDING INSPECTORS HVAC ENDOWMENT
Van Doorn, Carlton S.CHIPPEWA VALLEY MODEL A CLUB ENDOWMENT
Vang, Tong M.CALLI ANDRUS MEMORIAL & ORVILLE ANDRUS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Wacek, Mark A.GERI WENDT MEMORIAL ACCOUNTING ENDOWMENT
Watkins, Rochelle A.GLADYS BRAMBLETT MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Webster, Lindsay L.EAU CLAIRE EVENING LIONS CLUB - GORDIE BERG MEMORIAL
Wester, Andrea K.STEVE DOBSON MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Wiedl, Adam J.ST. CROIX ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
Wilber, Melinda C.LOCAL 2398 MARION FLOOD MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Witmer, Chadwick E.CVTC STUDENT LIFE
Wojcik, Emily A.CVTC TEACHERS' UNION
Wood, Grace  M.SHEAR GLORY STUDENT
Wood, Hazy A.PATRICK PHILEN MEMORIAL
Wood, Matthew J.RAY LOER MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Yang, Chue Y.SILICON GRAPHICS INC. ENDOWMENT
Yang, JonathonJIM & KATHY PINTER
Yarrington, Dakota R.GLOBAL FINISHING SOLUTIONS WELDING
Yarrington, Dakota R.FRED GROSVOLD MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Zagrzebski, James F.KEN LEE AGENCY RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION