Navigate Up
Sign In
Bookmark and Share

2012-2013 Foundation Scholarship Recipient List

​Congratulations to the scholarship winners.
  
  
Ackerson, Sara E.Chippewa Valley Home Builders Association Landscaping
Alberts, Sarah E.Jean M. Peterson Memorial
Albrecht, Brent A.Derek Kizewski Memorial Riverside Machine & Engineering
Albrecht, Brent A.SME/Jansen/Roth/Vanderloop Endowment
Antonetti, Adam J.Xcel Energy Electrical Power Distribution
Aydt, Elizabeth M.Carol Sokolowski Memorial Endowment
Baker, Kelly R.Peoples State Bank Of Bloomer
Barnes-Sperl, Patricia E.Ivar Walker Memorial Endowment
Barry, Anastasia M.Debra Tillmann Memorial Endowment
Barry, Anastasia M.Chippewa Valley Technical College Foundation Endowment
Bates, Jonas E.Bryan Higley Memorial
Becker, JordynWisconsin Dental Foundation
Bergerson, Blake A.Arnold & Lois Domer Foundation
Bergman, Jewel M.Peter Grosskopf Paralegal Scholarship
Beyer, Tanya L.Julia Stoffa Memorial
Biesterveld, LaurieCheryl A. Janke Memorial Endowment
Bird, Nicole A.P.E.O. Chapter AF Eau Claire
Bittner, Stasha M.Bank Mutual
Bonander, Erin R.Robert Zimmermann Memorial Endowment
Borofka, Mitchell J.Chippewa Valley Auto Body Association
Borofka, Mitchell J.Cancer Remission/Survivor Endowment
Brantner, Joshua R.Patrick Philen Memorial
Brantner, Joshua R.Xcel Energy Electrical Power Distribution
Breidung, Roxanne M.Doris Swartz Memorial
Brickner, JessicaCVTC Peer Tutor Recognition - Helen Barnes/Sandy Martin Memorial
Bridgwater, Leslie K.Eleanor M. And Lyle D. Houlder Memorial Endowment
Buccanero, Blaze R.Association for Facilities Engineering Chapter 66 (AFE)
Bucholz, Wanda K.Margo Keys Leadership
Bucholz, Wanda K.Wisconsin Hospital Association Foundation
Burgess, Samantha R.Michael Lee Reidt Memorial Endowment
Burggraf, Jennah K.CVTC Chippewa Valley Technical College DMS Faculty
Burggraf, Jennah K.CVTC Local 2398 Marion Flood Memorial Endowment
Burggraf, Jennah K.Tri-County Medical Alliance Endowment
Burke, Matthew T.Steen Construction of Osseo
Butts, Robbin L.Calli Andrus Memorial & Orville Andrus Memorial Endowment
Chrusciel, JoshuaM.Consolidated Lumber Company d/b/a Arrow Bldg Center Endowment
Chrusciel, JoshuaM.River Falls Municipal Utilities/ WWPI Energy
Claflin, Sarah J.Wisconsin Hospital Association Foundation
Clark, Adam J.Frank Sorrentino Memorial
Coggins, Mareum L.Eau Claire Evening Lions Club - Gordie Berg Memorial
Crotteau, Christopher A.Association for Facilities Engineering Chapter 66 (AFE)
Cruger, Daniel J.CVTC Alumni Association Endowment
Cruger, Daniel J.Tri-County Medical Alliance Endowment
Davis, Kassie A.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Deetz, Katlyn M.John E. Smith Memorial Endowment
Denomie, Eldon W.Global Finishing Solutions Welding
Douglas, Lisa C.The Rowe Family Endowment
Douglas, Lisa C.Rutledge Foundation Service
Duren, Elizabeth A.CVTC Phi Theta Kappa Member
Ebert, Andrew D.Chippewa Valley Home Builders Association Endowment
Eckwright, Elija L.Ray Loer Memorial Endowment
Egge, David J.Northwest Wisconsin Building Inspectors Association Endowment
Engen, Jessa M.Maybelle Brechlin Price Memorial Endowment
Ernst, Mitchel D.Lars Fiskars Memorial Endowment
Frenette, William B.ASHRAE/La Crosse Chapter
Froehlig, Christina M.Linda Weaver-Berdami Memorial Endowment
Froseth, Melissa K.ITW Engineered Fasteners
Fulgione, Mercedes C.Satyawati Garg Endowment
Geist, Stacey N.Norbert and Helen Wurtzel Endowment
Genatempo, VincentGreat Northern Corporation Endowment
Gilasevitch, Linda L.Maybelle Brechlin Price Memorial Endowment
Gillett, Bianca A.R.E. Carter Memorial Endowment
Goebel, Anna R.CVTC Alumni Association Endowment
Golisch, Donna M.Kathryn Fischer Memorial Endowment
Grambo, Lance C.PDM Bridge Endowment
Gravitt, Richard A.Auto Value - Eau Claire Auto Parts
Gunderson, Kevin J.Skyline Steel
Halling, Brian F.Lavern G. Soper Memorial
Hangartner, Julie A.Charles A. Kaufman Memorial Endowment
Hanson, Alanna G.Nancy Bejin Radiography Memorial Endowment
Hayden, Luann B.John Moseng Information Technology Endowment
Hayden, Luann B.Arthur Kopp Memorial Endowment
Henry, Alexander D.John Moseng Information Technology Endowment
Her, Chris N.Ken Lee Agency Residential Construction
Her, JongChippewa Valley Model A Club Endowment
Ho, Huynhkim D.Silicon Graphics Inc. Endowment
Hoffman, Kristin M.CVTC Alum & Faculty Radiography Student
Hovey, Amanda R.Dawn Bosold Women Business and Accounting Endowment
Jacobson, Christie A.Coy Hobbs Memorial Endowment
Jacobson, Christie A.Myrtle E. LeMay Best Memorial Endowment
John, Tyler C.C. W. Beede Memorial Endowment
Johnson, Randi E.Delta Dental of Wisconsin
Kass, Nathan M.Northwest Wisconsin Building Inspectors HVAC Endowment
Kaufman, Benjamin R.CVTC Machine Tool Faculty & Staff
Kewin, Micale K.Bob Houser- Northwestern Financial Network Endowed
Kletschka, Patrick P.Auto Value - Eau Claire Auto Parts
Kohls, Casey L.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Kramschuster, Michael J.Eau Claire Energy Cooperative Lineworker
Kramschuster, Michael J.Jerry Barthman Memorial Endowment
Kubiatowicz, Daniel J.CVTC Peer Tutor Recognition - Helen Barnes/Sandy Martin Memorial
Kulig, cole J.Eau Claire Energy Cooperative Federated Youth Foundation
Labani, David S.WJR Endowment
Lalley, Leo C.St. Croix Valley Home Builders Association Endowment
Langer, Aaron A.Allen Deuane Beadles EPD Memorial
Langer, Aaron A.Bob Rajotte Memorial
Langer, Jessica M.Delta Dental of Wisconsin
LaRose, Scott M.Dick Klatt Memorial Welding Endowment
Laufenberg, Jason E.Jerry Jacobson Leadership Endowment
Laufenberg, Jason E.Ruth R. Peterson Memorial Endowment
Lawcewicz, Ryan R.LarsonAllen Accounting
Leazott, Lisa M.McKinley Charter School Endowment - Michael Siker
Lee, Anderson W.Alliant Energy Scholars
Lehman, Gay L.Jessica Binder AODA Memorial
Leos, Mandi L.CVTC Alumni Association Endowment
Lewis, Peter J.Fire Medic Chippewa Valley
Lodahl, Brandon J.Chippewa Valley Model A Club Endowment
Lodahl, Brandon J.Shawn Sillman Memorial Auto Collision Repair & Refinish Technician
Loss, Abby M.Gwen Entorf Memorial Nursing Endowment
Lovely, Layla  J.Johnson, Runkel & Anderson Inc. Accounting
Loyas, Krista L.Bye, Goff & Rohde Paralegal
Maddox, David G.Patrick B. Devine Memorial Endowment
Marcks, Joseph R.St. Croix Electric Cooperative
Marconi, Andrew R.St. Croix Electric Cooperative
Marsolek, Kelsey A.US Bank Endowment
Marsolek, Laura E.Northwestern Wisconsin Peace Officers Assoc Memorial Endowment
Martin, Richard J.Wisconsin Regional Lily Society
Matern, Eugene E.West Central Wisconsin AIB/Edna Brown Endowment
McGraw, Pamela E.Gladys Bramblett Memorial Endowment
McMillan, Jon C.Fred Brechlin Endowment
Merkel, John T.Jerome Hedrington Memorial Criminal Justice
Meyers, Kelly E.Jerome Contney Memorial Endowment
Miller, Kateri J.L. E. Phillips Memorial Endowment
Millin, Nathan D.Walter M. Ringer Jr Memorial Maunfacturing
Monness, Ashley M.Audrey Dernbach Memorial Nursing Endowment
Moreland, Lindsey M.Disability Endowment
Moua, ShaleeEau Claire Evening Lions Club - Gordie Berg Memorial
Myers, Annessa J.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Norby, Tyler J.Todd Bauer Memorial Line Worker - Dunn Energy Cooperative
Nyhus, John A.CVTC Behavioral Science and Civic Effectiveness Memorial
Pahl, Jeffery A.Elmer Roos Memorial Endowment
Parker, Elizabeth L.Eau Claire County Off Campus School Continuing/Grad Endowment
Peterson, Kelly L.Carol L. Zimmerman Memorial Endowment
Petke, Raymond P.Larry Lee Reckin Memorial Marketing Endowment
Pierzina, Nicholas G.Auto Value - Eau Claire Auto Parts
Pipes, Matthew A.Rutledge Foundation Service
Pipes, Matthew A.Arnold & Lois Domer Foundation
Pipes, Matthew A.CVTC English And Communication Department
Piskula, Charles R.Matthew R. Overhulser Endowed Nursing
Pleski, Ryan M.Indianhead Old Car Club Endowment
Prince, Daniel J.William J. Boyle Endowment
Prissel, Cynthia J.CVTC Nursing Faculty
Pritchard, David J.Phil Ruehl Memorial Endowment
Robertson, Shane C.Global Finishing Solutions Civil Engineering Technician-Structural
Rositzki, Steven R.Shear Glory Student
Ross, Jonathan J.Larry Lee Reckin Memorial Marketing Endowment
Rubenzer, Troy A.Gerald H. Jacobson Endowment
Rusin, Jolynn H.Jean Husby Memorial Marketing
Rusin, Jolynn H.Gladys Bramblett Memorial Endowment
Rusin, Jolynn H.CVTC Peer Tutor Recognition - Helen Barnes/Sandy Martin Memorial
Rust, Alyssa L.Chippewa Valley Technical College Dental Hygienist Scholarship
Salm, Jacob S.Northwest Wisconsin Building Inspectors Association Endowment
Sando, Dana J.I.B.E.W. Local 953
Saule, Anton T.Fred Grosvold Memorial Endowment
Schindler, Jeremiah J.Wayne R. Atkins Endowment
Schroeder, Melisa M.Eau Claire Seymour Lions Club
Schultz, Jeremy L.Chippewa Valley Sports Car Club - The Doug Christensen Memorial
Schultz, Jeremy L.River City Street Rods Car Club
Schultz, Pamela A.CVTC Nursing Faculty
Schultz, Pamela A.Gale R. Otterholt Allied Medical Endowment
Schwab, Jr,  John. E.Bartingale Mechanical Inc
Schwab, Jr,  John. E.Robert Straavaldson Memorial Endowment
Semling, Jacob P.Chippewa Valley Technical College Foundation General
Shimko, Katie D.Josephine Dine Memorial Endowment
Sinn, Alexander K.Clifford Brown Memorial Endowment
Slowiak, Brady A.Chippewa Valley Auto Body Association
Slowiak, Brady A.Chippewa Valley Sports Car Club - The Dick Feeney Memorial
Slowiak, Kimberly R.Clinton Best Memorial Endowment
Smith, Lisa L.Great Northern Corporation Endowment
Smith, Lyman J.Taylor Machine, Inc
Smith, Lynette E.Chippewa Valley Technical College Dental Hygienist Scholarship
Soden, Laura A.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Staats, Cami R.Florence Rasmussen Memorial
Stafford, Isaac A.Chippewa Valley Home Builders Association Landscaping
Stafford, Isaac A.Rutledge Foundation Service
Stahlbusch, Robyn R.Steve Dobson Memorial Endowment
Stahlbusch, Robyn R.Tonja Rumery Criminal Justice
Stanley, Mary L.Chippewa Valley Vocational Homemakers Club Endowment
Stanley, Mary L.Chippewa Valley Chapter -Int'l Administrative Assistant Professional Endowment
Steenerson, Scott R.Robert Benedict Memorial  for Student with Disability
Stinnett, Jennifer E.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Stinnett, Jennifer E.Western Wisconsin Health Information Management Association -1
Straskowski, JenniferNorthwestern Bank Endowment
Strauch, Alex J.Eau Claire Realty/David F. Suchla Endowment
Tapia, Raul A.Zenas Beers Memorial Endowment
Tapia, Raul A.Diversity Incentive And Achievement
Tatinger, Robert J.Pri Robotics Welding
Tenpas, Tanner J.Virgene Druschel Memorial
Thao, FueLeslie Gilbertson Memorial Endowment
Thao, FueTaylor Machine, Inc
Thiede, Cassandra L.CVTC Alumni Association Endowment
Thomasson, Clark E.Earl Welke Memorial Endowment
Thompson, Steven J.Fey Family Endowed Diesel Mechanic
Timm, Storm L.Chippewa Valley Home Builders Association Endowment
Tlusty, Daniel J.ConAgra Foods
Trott, Paul H.Nellie Henning Memorial Endowment
Trott, Paul H.Jim & Kathy Pinter
Troyer, Michael R.Jean Husby Memorial Marketing
Uecke, Jeffrey S.WJR Endowment
Vang, PhengWillard E. Pynn Memorial Endowment
Walley, Bradford E.Lake Wissota Garden Club
Walztoni, Janette M.Charles Curti Nursing
Wampole, Lisa R.Gladys Bramblett Memorial Endowment
Wanish, Lindsey G.Mayo Clinic Health System - Eau Claire
Wanish, Lindsey G.Western Wisconsin Health Information Management Association -2
Warner, Francine M.ITW Engineered Fasteners
Warner, Francine M.CVTC English And Communication Department
Waters, Zachary D.Process Metal Innovators (PMI LLC) Manufacturing
Wenz, Graham D.Chippewa Valley Technical Recruiters Endowed
Wenz, Graham D.Larry Gansluckner Endowment
Wickware, Blake A.Auto Value - Eau Claire Auto Parts
Wiesner, Jonathan M.Dairy State Bank
Wilber, Melinda C.Wisconsin Physical Therapy Association - Northwestern District Endowed
Wilkes, Christina M.Arthur Medtlie Memorial Endowment
Wilkes, Christina M.Administrative Professional Student
Wolbert, Lucas W.Chippewa Valley Auto Body Association
Wolbert, Lucas W.Chippewa Valley Technical College Foundation Endowment
Wrisky, Gerald L.Consolidated Lumber Company d/b/a Arrow Bldg Center Endowment
Xiong, Chue N.Chippewa Valley Technical College Foundation Endowment
Xiong, HueChippewa Valley Auto Body Association
Xiong, HueChippewa Valley Corvette Club
Xiong, KongAmbassador Steel Civil Engineering
Xiong, Mai KerTsai-Huang Diversity
Xiong,MaichouaGeri Wendt Memorial Accounting Endowment
Xiong,MaichouaDiversity Incentive And Achievement
Yule, Marissa E.Paulette Wright Memorial Endowment
Zeman, Megan A.Joanne Dow Business Education
Zenda, Emily J.Susan M. Brehm Endowment