Tuesday, August 23, 2022

CVTC President’s List for summer 2022 term

Article Photo - CVTC President’s List for summer 2022 term

Chippewa Valley Technical College announces that the following students have been named to the President’s List for the summer 2022 semester. To be eligible, students must complete a minimum of six credits with a semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher. 

From Altoona: Sarah E. Ali-Faldet, Noah Baumgarten, Bartholomew Karl B. Carlson, Tonia Judkins, Connor K. Macnicol, Isaac Madison, Lori A. Raycher, Conner J. Scullion, and Ryan J. Stanislawski
From Amery: Keli Ash
From Arcadia: Ian J. Pfaff and Kollin J. Stirn
From Baldwin: Joni Dockery
From Beldenville: Daniel C. Munkelwitz
From Black River Falls: Micheala Cronk and Hope Roskos
From Bloomer: Brennan J. Anderson, Kailee Clements, Mazalyn A. Day, Courtney Erickson, Hannah M. LaGesse, Mason J. Langman, Tyler Mohr, Ian M. Shoebridge, and Annabelle J. Wittrock
From Boscobel: Alexandria Zajechowski
From Brooklyn Park, MN: Anthony M. Borgstrom
From Burnsville, MN: Althea K. Lien
From Cadott: Megan M. Burish, Karson E. Dupey, Sharlene Hakes, Danielle E. Kmieciak, and Austin Sterling
From Cameron: Peyton M. Buzek
From Centuria: Priscilla Morris
From Chetek: Shanon Odegard and Kayla-Lynn Pabst
From Chippewa Falls: Robyn Allen, Kayla M. Back, Courtney Bauer, Jacqueline Berg, Joseph Berg, Casey M. Boozer, Tianna R. Buchholz, Mykle J. Buhrow, Katelyn Buresh, Trevor D. Davern, Lee Eisenbraun, Grace I. Erickson, Brooklyn Hanson, Odessa Virginia V. Hazelton, Katherine A. Hudmon, Ronald Jackson, Benjamin Koteras, Amy L. Lauritzen, Julie Marucheck, Thomas Paulson, Christopher Poe, Jenna R. Rymarkiewicz, Randi Schara, Brittany Smoczyk, Vincent Van Sleet, Barbara J. Wild, and Hlee V. Xiong
From Clayton: Caleb J. Logan, Kody J. Nitchey, and Riley A. Peterson
From Clear Lake: Andrew J. Hoffman
From Colfax: Brooklyn Booth, Lida S. Buck, Amanda J. Fischer, Dana Swagger, and Savannah R. York
From Conrath: Madison M. Cornell
From Cornell: Nathan L. McCoy, Brooke E. Sime, Alexandra M. Turany, Avery J. Turany, and Mahli K. Wilson
From Downing: Henry W. Wallin
From Durand: Jeremy Kitchenmaster, Bridget J. Myers, Jessie J. Nielsen, and Cassidy Weber
From Eau Claire: Gabriel Anderson, Elizabeth Barry, Adriana Bernal, Logan T. Blackwell, Faith Bratlien, Luke D. Brunclik, Milea Butler, Cheyenne Calderon, Vanessa R. Carr, Eliot D. Cole, Andrew T. Curtis, Michael D. Daas, Cole D. Davis, Nathaniel J. Depaulis, Brock Dudley, Stephen R. Edwards, Jenna Ellingstad, Christopher D. Engen, Logan S. Flaskrud, Ethan M. Flynn, Drew E. Goebel, Cecilia Hernandez, Braeden F. Hesselman, Veronica Joy Hon, Jacob T. Johnson, Raelynn J. Kaselau, Yer Khang, Hannah M. Klahr, Blake Kraemer, Shay N. Kuhnert, Gorhnou Lee, Caroline Ludy, Daniel O. Lympus, Jared K. Maple, Frances H. Mattson, Jillian M. Micheel, Anastasia R. Myers, Cherish Nelson, Katrina Nelson, Angela Nilsen, Lillian M. Patterson, Christina Pehrson, Nolon M. Peterson, Olivia F. Pond, Claire E. Puck, Chloe J. Raven, Elizabeth A. Redetzke, Hannah Roever, Kaitlyn A. Ruthven, William B. Ryder, Dawn Schmidt, Samuel Schmitz, Sheryl Scott, Brandon Skille, Tommy Y. Thao, Sierra Thompson, Nicholas Thoney, Bee Valentine, PaHoua Vang, Taylor E. Viertel, Jake D. Violet, Jacob K. Wagenknecht, Amolia L. Walenczyk, Mark Wathke, Jared Wittmerhaus, Likongpeng A. Xiong, Leng Yang, and Xee Yang
From Eau Galle: Brian J. Bauer
From Eleva: Madeline P. Kleven
From Elk Mound: Melanie R. Balts, Darcy Kothlow, Avery Lauer, Hunter K. Lemler, Nicole M. Mullet, Lydia L. Rubenzer, and Katherine A. York
From Fall Creek: Emma J. Houston, Tanner J. Moschkau, Amanda P. Noble, and Melissa Schuster
From Fitchburg: Gabriel D. Cleveland
From Fort Belvoir, VA: Jonathan A. Plamondon
From Gilman: Kya M. Dietzler and Adam L. Draeger
From Greenwood: Mason R. Learman and Jenna R. Waldhart
From Hager City: Bodee L. O'neil
From Hammond: Alicia Rutten
From Holcombe: Kaden T. Crank
From Holmen: Chesney Plomedahl
From Hudson: Ava Anderson, Ira Island, Leah Maki, Arisa K. Roettger, and Connor T. Rukamp
From Humbird: Joseph Fockler
From Ironwood, MI: Aiden L. Ozzello
From Jim Falls: Haily B. Duffy
From Junction City: Chaundra Ballard
From Maplewood, MN: Abigail T. Akyigyina
From Menomonie: Om Chaudhari, Quincy L. Cook, David H. Ding, Alexandra Dominik, Kya J. Hayden, Harvest Q. Johnson, Kahne R. Johnson, Braden Q. Kadlec, Ashley Lotts, Coltraine D. McCann, Erin K. McNally, Madison Rood, Olivia M. Rubenzer, Tylee N. Rydberg, Bianca Sailer, Rachel E. Schlough, Austin Stokes, Abigail R. Sutliff, Brianna E. Thompson, Veronica M. Turner, Wyatt J. Winsand, Ryan C. Xu, and Marie C. Zunker
From Mondovi: Mariana J. Garcia, Madison Lloyd, Kaleigh S. Rasmussen, Amanda R. Thompson, Jacob G. Toone, and Brandon T. Wagner
From Neillsville: Myisha R. Weggen
From New Richmond: Jessica J. Marcello
From Oconomowoc: Taylor R. Dahl
From Osseo: Jacob A. Featherly, Cody S. Ives, and Jennifer A. Scheller
From Owen: Roy J. Stinson
From Prescott: Sydney E. Herr and Sophia G. Kapsh
From River Falls: Courtney J. Brunner, Erin L. Brzeczek, Brayden J. Marek, Johan T. Valentine, and Genoveva I. Wilson
From Saint Paul, MN: Pakou Yang
From Sheldon: Emilia A. Reid
From Somerset: Alexis R. Vossen
From Spring, TX: Elaine Evans
From Stanley: Russell E. Hanson
From Stevens Point: Mason L. Meixner
From Strum: Topanga M. Rindal and Dannielle Tapscott
From Thorp: Hannah R. Hall and Christina Keating-Copenhaver
From Westfield: Aidan J. Statz
From Whitehall: Paris J. Wathen-Johnston
From Wilson: Helena P. Lor
From Withee: Morgan L. Maier-Bunnell
From Woodville: Trinity Merritt

Latest News at CVTC